Hospedaje Muisca
Located 3.9 km from the Paleontological Research Center, Hospedaje Muisca Villa de Leyva hotel includes 7 rooms.
The centre of Villa de Leyva can be reached within a 10-minute walk, and natural attractions like the Ricaurte Park are 16 minutes' walk away. The guest house gives access to the Luis Alberto Acuna House Museum, which is a mere 0.9 km away. The Hospedaje Muisca Villa de Leyva is in close proximity to the Pozos Azules. Terminal de transporte pubico bus station is about a 5-minute walk from the hotel, while the Gondava Theme Park is around 10 minutes' drive away.
The rooms at the property have a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, along with tea and coffee making facilities for your convenience.
The bar & pub|bar and pub El Coctel Cafe & Bar is in the vicinity of Hospedaje Muisca hotel.
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Car park
- Pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Hospedaje Muisca hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from the Hospedaje Muisca hotel to the city centre. - 🕑
What time does check-in start in Hospedaje Muisca hotel?
Guests of Hospedaje Muisca hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 15:00. - 🕗
What time should we check out from our room in the Hospedaje Muisca hotel?
The Hospedaje Muisca hotel guests should check out at 12:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in Hospedaje Muisca hotel?
The minimal room price in Hospedaje Muisca hotel is $35. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Villa de Leyva guest house offer?
At the Villa de Leyva guest house, guests can choose among Private Bathroom Queen Room, Triple Room, and Double Room.